Our People

Commercial pragmatism with technical excellence

Our People

Experts in their fields

Our people have deep technical and commercial knowledge, bringing together experience from academic research, insights from working at industry-leading companies, and experience handling the most challenging and important cases. We are enthusiastic and ambitious, thriving on challenges and the opportunity to unravel complex situations.

We have large teams, led by practitioners who have been at the forefront of their respective sectors for years, acting in landmark cases before the EPO and the national courts of Europe.

Working in a spirit of openness and collaboration, we combine our individual specialisms to generate incisive legal strategies and arguments for our clients.

72
Patent & Trade Mark Attorneys
18
Solicitors
53
Technical Assistants
126
Business Services Staff

Meet the people that are Carpmaels & Ransford

Filter By

Associates

Adam Baker
Associate
Patent Attorney
Adam Ellwood
Associate
Patent Attorney
Aled Richards-Jones
Associate
Barrister
Alex Cockrean
Associate
Patent Attorney
Alex Fennell
Associate
Patent Attorney
Alex Henderson
Associate
Patent Attorney
Alexander Wilson
Associate
Patent Attorney
Alexandra Bell
Associate
New Zealand Qualified
Andrew Russell
Associate
Patent Attorney
Andy Roberts
Associate
Solicitor
Caroline Allen
Associate
Patent Attorney
Charlotte Malley
Associate
Patent Attorney
Clara Hughes
Associate
Patent Attorney
Claudia Hallam
Associate
Patent Attorney
Craig Lumb
Associate
Solicitor
Dan Goudie
Associate
Patent Attorney
Ella Wells
Associate
Patent Attorney
Emily Chittock
Associate
Patent Attorney
Emily Nikolic
Associate
Patent Attorney
Emma Maiden
Associate
Patent Attorney
Gabriel Bracken
Associate
Patent Attorney
Hannah Brown
Associate
Patent Attorney
Harry Bush
Associate
Patent Attorney
Henry Evans
Associate
Patent Attorney
Ingrid Omli
Associate
Solicitor
James Channer
Associate
Patent Attorney
Jennifer Finnegan
Associate
Patent Attorney
Joanna Rowley
Associate
Patent Attorney
Joe Abdalla
Associate
Patent Attorney
John Snape
Associate
Patent Attorney
Jonathon Woodward
Associate
Patent Attorney
Kat Langford
Associate
Patent Attorney
Laura Johnson
Associate
Patent Attorney
Lawrence Paleschi
Associate
Patent Attorney
Leila Panesar Morris
Associate
Solicitor
Maggie Gisseleire
Associate
Patent Attorney
Mary Foord-Weston
Associate
Solicitor
Michelle Montgomery
Associate
Patent Attorney
Natasha Christian
Associate
Patent Attorney
Rachel Huo
Associate
Patent Attorney
Rachel Taylor
Associate
Patent Attorney
Rebecca Satchwell
Associate
Patent Attorney
Rhodri Hopes
Associate
Patent Attorney
Sam Grayer
Associate
Patent Attorney
Sam Menzies
Associate
Patent Attorney
Sam Sackville
Associate
Patent Attorney
Sarah Isherwood
Associate
Patent Attorney
Sarah Mitchell
Associate
Patent Attorney
Sean O’Kane
Associate
Patent Attorney
Selina Badiani
Associate
Solicitor
Susan Howat
Associate
Patent Attorney
Suvina Wong
Associate
Australian Qualified
Will Hazelwood
Associate
Solicitor

Technical Assistants

Agata Antepowicz
Technical Assistant
Alastair Baldry
Technical Assistant
Alexander Hackett
Technical Assistant
Alexandra Drewe
Technical Assistant
Amy Shaw
Technical Assistant
Anais Cassaignau
Technical Assistant
Andreas Hänsele
Technical Assistant
Andrew Wu
Technical Assistant
Anna Kinsella
Technical Assistant
Ashrafur Rahman
Technical Assistant
Catriona Edwards
Technical Assistant
Chantal Whitfield
Technical Assistant
Clarissa Luxton
Technical Assistant
Corey Chapman
Technical Assistant
Daniel Bright
Technical Assistant
David Thompson
Technical Assistant
Emma Rudge
Technical Assistant
George Beaumont
Technical Assistant
Hannah Kite
Technical Assistant
Henry Lin
Technical Assistant
Imogen Cawley
Technical Assistant
Ismaeel Karmani
Technical Assistant
Iulia Popescu
Technical Assistant
James Devine-Stoneman
Technical Assistant
James Hitchen
Technical Assistant
Jessica Godden
Technical Assistant
Jonathan Lam
Technical Assistant
Jonny Bodey
Technical Assistant
Kathryn Plummer
Technical Assistant
Lileth Rees
Technical Assistant
Lucy Marshall
Technical Assistant
Madeleine Hooper
Technical Assistant
Maxwell Haughey
Technical Assistant
Megan Leaver
Technical Assistant
Narin Hengrung
Technical Assistant
Oliver Jones
Technical Assistant
Rachel Weller
Technical Assistant
Richard Payne
Technical Assistant
Robert Mitchell
Technical Assistant
Robert Scanes
Technical Assistant
Sam Walters
Technical Assistant
Sophie Wainwright
Technical Assistant
Stephanie Willing
Technical Assistant
Sudarsan Rajagopal
Technical Assistant
Tamsin Newlove
Technical Assistant
Thomas Nichols
Technical Assistant
William Mooney
Technical Assistant